DU Cut Off 2020, Delhi University 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th & 8th Cutoff List @ 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Cutoff List

DU Cut Off 2020, DU Admission Cut Off Mark List, Delhi University Exam Merit List, Cut Off Marks, Results, Admission Test, Delhi University 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th & 8th Results is now available to check online at www.du.ac.in:

Delhi University Admission Cut Off Mark 2020: Here is the news for the candidates who want to seek the admission in the Delhi University for the under and post graduate courses. The Delhi University had already started accepting the online application form for the undergraduate courses the candidates who are interested in that they can visit the official site of the university and fill the online application form as the authorities had started accepting the online application form from 20th June 2020; for that the authorities have released the cutoff marks which candidates will able to view on the official site. The candidates who are looking for the admission in the Delhi University for the Post Graduate courses they will able to submit their application form from the 04th July 2020 as the authorities will open their site for the PG at that time.

DU Cut Off 2020

Soon the Delhi University will declare the cut off marks for the UG courses as per the college wise as the numerous colleges are working under the Delhi University; once the authorities release the cut off after that candidates can seek admission in their respective college if they fall under the cut off given to the particular college. The candidates who are seeking information for the PG courses they can check the prior cut off marks from the official site.

DU UG Admission 2020 Cutoff Marks List

The candidates who are interested in the admission for the various courses of UG in Delhi University in the streams like science, commerce and arts they can easily apply for the DU and can get the cut off marks for the respective college. The candidates who want to seek the admission in the college working under the Delhi University they can check the cut off marks of that from the official site of the Board; candidates will even get the cut off marks below on this page so have a glance on it.

du.ac.in Admission Cut Off Date 2020

EventDate
DU Application StartsJune 20, 2020
Last date to ApplyJuly 4, 2020
DU 1st cut off listAugust 2020
Document verification for DU 1st cutoffAugust 2020
DU 2nd cut off listTo be notified
Document verification for DU 2nd CutoffTo be notified
DU 3rd cut off listTo be notified
Document verification for DU 3rd cutoffTo be notified
DU 4th cut off listTo be notified
Document verification for DU 4th cutoffTo be notified
DU 5th cut off listTo be notified
Document verification for DU 5th cutoffTo be notified
DU special cut off listTo be notified
Document verification for DU special cutoffTo be notified

DU 1st Cut Off Mark List for August 2020

The candidates who had applied for the Delhi University for the various UG courses they will able to view the cut off marks of the first round on August after that they will release the second cut off marks; on August third cut off will declare soon, fourth cut off marks; on notifying soon they will release the fifth cut off and the last and final sixth cut off will be declared on the update soon. The candidates who fall under the cut off will able to take admission in the Delhi University affiliated colleges. After the completion of the process the respective colleges will release their cut off for the admission and as per that the candidates will able to seek the admission.

DU 2nd Cut Off Mark List 2020 Update Soon

Soon the authorities will release the cut off marks on the official website of the board so the candidates need to visit the official site of the Board to view the cut off marks. In case if the candidates didn’t find their name in the cut off marks they need to wait for the further cut off to release as the cutoff of all the three streams will release differently so wait till your name not appear.

DU Expected Cutoff 2020 – SRCC Closing Marks Range

Courses General OBCSCST
B.Com (Hons)94.5-99.593.5-9791-9384.50 -88
BA (Hons) Economics96.80-9994.5-97.591-9690-94

DU Expected Cutoff 2020 – Hindu College Closing Marks Range

Courses GeneralOBC SCST
BA (Hons.) Economics95-9993.5-9789 -9379-84.50
B.Com (Hons.)96-98.5093.70-95.7588.5-91.5085.5-88.5
B.Sc (Hons.) Botany93.5-96.7590.5-95.589.5-94.587.5-92.5
B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics96.00-98.5093.00-9889.5-94.574.5-78
B.Sc (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics92 -95.5092.50-94.5083.00-85.5074.5-78

DU Expected Cutoff 2020 – Miranda House Closing Marks Range

Courses GeneralOBCSCST
B.A. (H) Bengali56-5855-5755-57
B.A. (H) Economics92.50-94.5092.50-95.5089.75-91.2584-86
B.A. (H) Philosophy92-94.5088-89.7586.66-87.5088-89.75
B.Sc. (H) Chemistry94-9494-9686-8882-84
B.A. (H) English96.7593-94.2588.75-91.2590.33-93.50
B.A. (H) Hindi87-9683-8581-8374-76
B.A. (H) History56-98.5093-94.2592-94.7593.25-95.25

DU Expected Cutoff 2020 – Hansraj College Closing Marks Range

ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBCSCST
BA (Hons.) English96-97.7593-96.7591.50-93.2588-9288-91
BA (Hons.) Sanskrit71-7367-6964.25-66.563-6557-60
B.Com (Hons.)95-98.2595-9793.50-95.2588.75-90.7581.25-83.25
BSc. Life Science93.75-95.6688-9186-8881.25-83.6775-77
BSc. Physical Science (Chem)94-9694-95.3392-9485.33-87.3382-84

DU Expected Cutoff 2020 – Ramjas College Closing Marks Range

ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBCSCST
BA (Hons.) Economics95-97.7592-9692.50-94.2587.50-89.7586.45-87.25
BA (Hons.) English93.25-96.592.5-94.590.25-92.587-9085-89
BA (Hons.) Hindi85.75-87.7584.5-86.578.25-81.2580.25-82.7570-73
BA (Hons.) History92.75-95.7592-9591.5-93.590-92.2588.66-91.75
BA (Hons.) Political Science95-9895.25-97.591-9591-9390-93
B.Com93.55-96.7594-9788.5-95.589-9288-91
BSc. (H) Chemistry93-9693-95.6691-9483-8674-77
BSc. (H) Mathematics93.25-96.7594.55-96.592-9688.75-91.586-89
BSc. (H) Physics92.25-96.3393.33-95.6693-96.6688-9178-81
BSc. Life Sciences86-89.3386-8882-8570-7362-66

DU Expected Cutoff 2020 – Gargi College Closing Marks Range

ProgrammeGeneralEWSOBCSCST
BA (Hons.) Economics94-96.7593.25-95.2589-91.584-8681-84
BA (Hons.) English93.75-96.2592-9489.75-91.2585-8982-87
BA (Hons.) Hindi79.50-8276.75-78.576-7972-7563-67
BA (Hons.) History94-9692.25-94.7589-9085-8784-87
BA (Hons.) Political Science93.75-96.593.25-95.2588-9184-8785-88
B.Com92.66-95.2592.25-94.587.75-91.581.66-85.574-76
B.Com (H.)94-96.2592-94.589.50-92.2581-8468-71
BSc. (H) Chemistry92-9591-9489-9385-8862-66
BSc. (H) Mathematics93.25-95.7593.5-95.588-92.581-8473-76
BSc. (H) Physics92-9592.50-95.6689.25-9281-8466-69
BSc. Life Sciences85-8984-86-8876.75-7970-7364-67

DU Expected Cutoff 2020 – SGTB Khalsa College Closing Marks Range

ProgrammeGeneralSikh Minority
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science94-9790-93
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi81-8544-48
B.Sc (Prog.) Life Science88-90.3361-65
B.Sc (Hons.) Zoology90-9371-75
B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics92.25-96.5084.50-88.50
B.Sc (Hons.) Electronics92.33-95.3363-67
B.Sc (Hons.) Computer Science91.75-96.5085-89
B.Sc (Hons.) Chemistry92.33-96.3384-88
B.Sc (Hons.) Botany88.50-91.3361-65
B.Com (Hons.)95.25-97.5088-92
B.Com92.33-96.7587-91
B.A. (Hons.) History91-9580-83
B.A. (Hons.) English92-9687-91
B.A. (Hons.) Economics94-9890-93

DU Expected Cutoff 2020 – Lady Irwin College Closing Marks Range

ProgrammeGeneralOBCSCST
BSc. (Hons.) Food Tech.92.33-94.583-87NA66-69
BSc. (Hons.) Home ScienceNA72-7568-7157-60
BSc. (Pass.) Home Science80-8370-7362-6651-55

Previous Year DU Admission Cutoff

SRCC Cutoff 2019 – Closing Marks

ProgrammeGeneralOBCSCST
B.Com (Hons.)97.7595.12591.87586
BA (Hons.) Economics98.796.759492.5

Hindu College Cutoff 2019 – Closing Marks

ProgrammeGeneralOBCSCST
BA (Hons.) Economics97.6295.2591.591.25
B.Com (Hons.)97.3794.2590.2583.25
B.Sc (Hons.) Botany95.66949288
B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics97.6296.59391
B.Sc (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics94.3393.3384.3376.66

Miranda House Cutoff 2019 – Closing Marks

ProgrammeGeneralOBCSCST
B.A. (H) Bengali57565656
B.A. (H) Economics94.594.590.2586
B.A. (H) Philosophy9488.7587.588.75
B.Sc. (H) Chemistry96958783
B.A. (H) English97.593.2590.2592.5
B.A. (H) Hindi89848275
B.A. (H) History979593.7594.25

Hansraj College 2019 Cutoff – Closing Marks

ProgrammeGeneralOBCSCST
BA (Hons.) English96.7593.259190
BA (Hons.) Sanskrit7265.56459
B.Com (Hons.)97.2594.2589.7582.25
BSc. Life Science94.668782.6776
BSc. Physical Science (Chem)959386.3383

Ramjas College 2019 Cutoff – Closing Marks

ProgrammeGeneralOBCSCST
BA (Hons.) Economics96.7593.2588.7586.25
BA (Hons.) English95.591.58988
BA (Hons.) Hindi86.7582.2581.7572
BA (Hons.) History94.7592.591.2590.75
BA (Hons.) Political Science97949292
B.Com95.7594.59190
BSc. (H) Chemistry95938576
BSc. (H) Mathematics95.759590.588
BSc. (H) Physics95.3395.669080
BSc. Life Sciences88.33847265

Gargi College 2019 Cutoff – Closing Marks

ProgrammeGeneralOBCSCST
BA (Hons.) Economics95.7590.58583
BA (Hons.) English95.2590.258886
BA (Hons.) Hindi81787466
BA (Hons.) History95898686
BA (Hons.) Political Science95.5908787
B.Com94.2590.584.575
B.Com (H.)95.2591.258370
BSc. (H) Chemistry94928765
BSc. (H) Mathematics94.7591.58375
BSc. (H) Physics94918368
BSc. Life Sciences88787266

SGTB Khalsa College 2019 Cutoff – Closing Marks

ProgrammeGeneralSikh Minority
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science9692
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi8447
B.Sc (Prog.) Life Science89.3364
B.Sc (Hons.) Zoology9274
B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics95.587.5
B.Sc (Hons.) Electronics94.3366
B.Sc (Hons.) Computer Science95.588
B.Sc (Hons.) Chemistry95.3387
B.Sc (Hons.) Botany90.3364
B.Com (Hons.)96.591
B.Com95.7590
B.A. (Hons.) History9482
B.A. (Hons.) English9590
B.A. (Hons.) Economics9792

Lady Irwin College 2019 Cutoff – Closing Marks

ProgrammeGeneralOBCSCST
BSc. (Hons.) Food Tech.93.586NA68
BSc. (Hons.) Home ScienceNA747059
BSc. (Pass.) Home Science82726554

How to Check Delhi University Admission Cut Off Merit List 2020

  • Firstly visit the official site
  • Find the relevant link for the cut off marks
  • Click on that
  • Enter the details they asked for and submit it
  • Select the category you belong to and download it
  • Within some seconds the cut off marks will appear on your screen
  • Download it and take a print out of it for future use.

Important Links:

Get DU Cut Off List 2020

Official Website: www.du.ac.in

Delhi University Admission Cut Off FAQs

DU Forms Out for 2020?

Delhi University 2020 Admission Form is releasing from 8th June 2020 for UG courses & PG courses. 

Can I get admission in DU after dropping 2 years?

Yes, offcourse you can take admission in DU after one year drop. Because they don’t have this rule that you can’t take admission after a year gap.

Is admission open in DU?

In order to admit applicants of previous 1st to 8 Cut-Off Lists subject to the availability of seat and resolve the pending cases from the Eighth Cut-Off List 

Which courses in DU are merit based?

Admission to UG merit-based courses such as BA, BSc and BCom commence in the month of May every year

Leave a Comment